IXPLORER - IMO 8423909- -
         
         
         
         
         
             
 
Name : IXPLORER
Former names : Geosund ('02-'05), Sjømåleren ('94-'01), Geofjord ('83-'95), Ambassador Bay ('58-'83)
IMO number : 8423909
Type : research / survey vessel
Built : 1958
Length : 37,3 m
Beam : 7,04 m
Draught : 3,9 m
Speed : 10 knots
Capacity : 15 people max. (crew 7)
Operator : IXBleu SAS, Saint-Germain en Laye - France
Owner : IXSurvey SAS, La Ciotat - France
Flag : France
Port of registry : Marseille