JHC TRANSPORTER - IMO 8605765
Name : JHC TRANSPORTER
Former names : Ingøy (1988-2011)
New names : Blue Thistle (2016-...)
IMO number : 8605765
Type : passenger ship / crew tender
Built : 1988
Length : 25,51 m
Beam : 7,52 m
Draught : 1,15 m
Speed : 26 knots
Capacity : 49 passengers / 3 crew members
Owner : Øresund Bådservice (Jørgen Holm Christensen), Denmark until 9the of March 2015
new owner:
Creation Projects BVBA, Deurne (Antwerpen) - Belgium
Flag : Denmark
Port of registry : Rødbyhavn