MARKAB - IMO 7424724-
         
         
           
           
           
             
 
Name : MARKAB
Former names : STM Markab ('02-'04), Markab ('86-'02), Stad Breeze ('76-'86)
IMO number : 7424724
Type : Offshore research/supply vessel / drill ship
Built : 1976
Length : 70 m
Beam : 13 m
Draught : 4,26 m
Speed : 12 knots
Capacity : 12 passengers / crew 6
Owner : Fugro, Singapore - Singapore
Manager : Fugro Marine Service, Leidschendam - The Netherlands
Flag : Panama
Port of registry : Panama