NATALIE - IMO 8016110-
         
       
         
         
         
             
 
Name : NATALIE
Former names : Ocean Scotsman ('07-'09), Scotsman Sea ('05-'07), Far Scotsman (1989-2005), Seaforth Monarch (until 1989)
IMO number : 8016110
Type : offshore supply ship
Built : 1982 / overhauled in 2010 / refit in 2014
Length : 67,47 m
Beam : 16,80 m
Draught : 6,09 m
Speed : 10 knots
Accommodation : 12-19 crew in single and double cabins with bathroom / 12-22 persons depending of working area in double cabins with bathroom
Manager : Cuxhavener Schiffahrtskontor, Cuxhaven - Germany
Owner : Eagle Shipping Ltd. Tortola - British Virgin Island
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda
Port of registry : St. John's