OCTOPUS - IMO 7417678
Name : OCTOPUS
Former names : Ernst Eduard ('97-'03), Durk Postma ('93-'97),Westbank ('90-'93), Nordhavet ('79-'90), Axel Boel ('74 - '79)
IMO number : 7417678
Type : guard/supply vessel
Built : 1974
Length : 39,73 m
Beam : 8,23 m
Draught : 4,20 m
Speed : 13 knots
Operator : Van Laar Maritime, IJmuiden - The Netherlands
Flag : Vanuatu
Port of registry : Port Vila