PELICAN - IMO 7327938-
         
         
         
         
         
             
 
Name : PELICAN
Former names : Z.196 Zeeduivel ('84-'08), Z.196 Jan van Gent ('73-'84)
IMO number : 7327938
Type : Standby safety offshore vessel
Built : 1973
Length : 31,35 m
Beam : 7,28 m
Owner : Alaborg Offshore Services, Den Helder - The Netherlands
Operator : Rederij Groen: Offshore, guard & support, Scheveningen - The Netherlands
Flag : Sierra Leone
Port of registry : Freetown