AMELAND / ROBBENBOOT - ENI 02319101-
         
         
         
           
           
             
 
Name : AMELAND / ROBBENBOOT
Former names : Marcus ('70-'89)
ENI number : 02319101
Type : excursion vessel
Built : 1970
Length : 35 m
Beam : 9,2 m
Draught : - m
Speed : - knots
Capacity : max 250 passengers
Owner : A & M Mosterman, Ballum (Ameland) - The Netherlands
Flag : The Netherlands
Port of registry : Nes Ameland
Extra information : In 1979, sunk on the IJsselmeer. Lifted in 1982 and brought to Bodewes Shipyard BV Franeker.The forepart and the middle section went to the demolition. The stern was used for passengership 'Ameland'.