SANDETTIE - IMO N/A
Name : SANDETTIE
Former names : BF 6 (bateau-feu = light ship) , Launched as lightship DYCK
IMO number : -
Function : Lightship , coastal weather station (1989) / historic monument in 1997
Built : 1947
Length : 47,50 m
Beam : 7,65 m
Draught : 3,50 m
Speed : 6 knots
Capacity : crew: 8
Owner : the city of Dunkerque
Flag : France
Port of registry : Dunkerque (1999)