SHOWTIME - IMO 6609913-
         
           
           
           
           
             
 
Name : SHOWTIME
Former names : Forsand (1998-1999), Fugløysund (19917-1998), Eidssund (1982-1991), Strand (until 1982)
IMO number : 6609913
Type : passenger ship / tourist boat
Built : 1966
Length : 45,52 m
Beam : 9,28 m
Draught : 2,43 m
Speed : 14 knots (17 kn. max.)
Capacity : 200 passengers
Owner/operator : Showboat, Kleppestø - Norway
Flag : Norway
Port of registry : Bergen