SMIT ORCA - IMO 8213885
Name : SMIT ORCA
Former names : Orca ('83-'86)
IMO number : 8213885
Type : Offshore supply vessel / diving support vessel
Built : 1983
Length : 49,87 m
Beam : 11,79 m
Draught : 4,21 (max)
Speed : 10 knots
Bollard Pull : 30 t
Owner : Boskalis Offshore Marine Services, Papendrecht - The Netherlands
Flag : Belgium
Port of registry : Antwerpen