STORD I - IMO 5341564-
         
         
         
           
           
             
 
Name : STORD I
Former names : O.T. Moe ('1969-1984), Stord (until 1969)
IMO number : 5341564
Type : passenger ship / tourist boat
Built : 1913
Length : 47,5 m
Beam : 7,3 m
Draught : 5 m
Speed : 11 knots
Capacity : 80 passengers
Owner/operator : Stiftelsen DS Stord I, Bergen - Norway
Flag : Norway
Port of registry : Bergen
Extra information   pict. 3 - The funnel mark is the logo of the first owner: Hardanger SΓΈndhordlanske Dampskipsselskap