SURE SHAMAL - IMO 9614581-
         
         
           
           
           
             
 
Name : SURE SHAMAL
Former names : Marineco Shamal (2011-2013)
IMO number : 9614581
Type : High speed craft / crew vessel, wind farm support vessel
Built : 2011
Length : 26 m
Beam : 10,4 m
Draught : 2,2 m
Speed : 23 knots / 25 knots (sprint)
Capacity : 12 passengers / crew 3
Operator/owner : Sure Wind Marine, Corbridge - United Kingdom
Flag : United Kingdom
Port of registry : Newcastle