TEXEL 44 - ENI 02322550
Name : TEXEL 44
Former names : Denick ('09-'11), Ichtus ('96-'09), Niederhein (? - ?), Stadt Rees ('91-?), Stad Harlingen ('84-'91), Niederhein ('83-'84), Dockyard VII ('49-'83)
ENI number : 02322550
Type : excursion vessel
Built : 1949, converted in 2006
Length : 34,19 m
Beam : 8,07 m
Draught : 2 m
Speed : - knots
Capacity : max 280 passengers
Owner : A. Hutjes, Oudeschild (Texel) - The Netherlands
Flag : The Netherlands
Port of registry : Oudeschild (Texel)