UNION BEAVER - IMO 8918564
Name : UNION BEAVER
Former names : Salvage Chief (1991-2001)
IMO number : 8918564
Type : Survey vessel
Built : 1991
Length : 55,65 m
Beam : 12,78 m
Draught : 2,50 m
Speed : 10 knots
Operator : URS Salvage & Maritime Contracting N.V., Antwerpen - Belgium
Flag : Belgium
Port of registry : Antwerpen