VOLSTAD VIKING - IMO 9363728
Name : VOLSTAD VIKING
Former names : Arctic Viking (until '07)
IMO number : 9363728
Function : Offshore Supply vessel
Built : 2007
Length : 93,4 m
Beam : 19,2 m
Draught : 6,85 m
Speed : 16 knots
Capacity : deck 1060 m2
Manager/owner : Volstad Shipping, Aalesund - Norway
Flag : Norway
Port of registry : Aalesund
Extra information : Pictures taken by my son Tom.