VOS SERVER - IMO 7827029
Name : VOS SERVER
Former names : Dea Server ('04-'09), Toisa Plover ('91-'04), Veesa ('91-'91), Kara Seal ('79-'91)
IMO number : 7827029
Function : Standby safety vessel
Built : 1979
Length : 56,54 m
Beam : 11,58 m
Draught : 3,7 m
Speed : 10 knots
Owner : Vroon Offshore Services (VOS), Breskens - The Netherlands
Flag : Bahamas
Port of registry : Nassau
Extra information : Picture taken by my son Tom.