WAXHOLM III - IMO N/A-
         
         
         
           
           
             
 
Name : WAXHOLM III
Former names : Matvraket (1964-1991), Waxholm III (1909-1964), Vaxholm III (1908-1909), Skärgården (1903-1908)
IMO number : N/A
Type : passenger ship / tourist boat (ex steam ship, motorized in 1994)
Built : 1903
Length : 35,96 m
Beam : 6,82 m
Draught : 2,6 m
Speed : 13 knots
Capacity : 300 passengers
Owner/operator : Ångfartygs Strömma Kanal, Stockholm - Sweden
Flag : Sweden
Port of registry : Vaxholm