ACAVUS - IMO 9308754
Name : ACAVUS
Former names : launched as Cape Eden (' -'05)
IMO number : 9308754
Type : chemical/oil products tanker
Built : 2005
Length : 127,2 m
Beam : 20,4 m
Draught : 8,5 m
Speed : 15 knots
Capacity : 12 778 m3
Owner : Viken Shipping AS, Bergen -Norway
Manager : Stasco (Shell Trading and Shipping Company), London - United Kingdom
Flag : Isle of Man, UK
Port of registry : Douglas