AMARANT - IMO 9260407
Name : AMARANT
Former names : launched as Bulent K (until '03)
IMO number : 9260407
Type : chemical / oil tanker
Built : 2003
Length : 119,10 m
Beam : 16,90 m
Draught : 6,76 m
Speed : 14 knots
Capacity : 7892 m3
Manager : Transmarine Tankers ApSn, Copenhagen - Denmark
Flag : Portugal
Port of registry : Madeira