AMBER 1 - IMO 9174713
Name : AMBER 1
Former names : Amber ('98-'07), Fortuna Athena ('97-'98)
IMO number : 9174713
Type : chemical / oil tanker
Built : 1997
Length : 99,90 m
Beam : 15,40 m
Draught : 6,44 m
Speed : 14 knots
Capacity : 5254,6 m3
Manager : Transmarine Tankers ApSn, Copenhagen - Denmark
Flag : Cyprus
Port of registry : Limassol