BITFJORD - IMO 7113686
Name : BITFJORD
Former names : Esso Valloy ('71-'95)
IMO number : 7113686
Type : bitumen, oil and chemical tanker
Built : 1971, converted 1997
Length : 85,20 m
Beam : 12,20 m
Draught : 4,10 m
Speed : 10 knots
Capacity : 1872 m3
Manager / owner : Tarbit Shipping AB, Skärhamn, Sweden
Flag : Sweden
Port of registry : Skarhamn