BITLAND - IMO 9133599
Name : BITLAND
Former names : Tasco 2 ('95-'98)
IMO number : 9133599
Type : Bitumen Tanker
Built : 1995
Length : 105 m
Beam : 15,80 m
Draught : 5,77 m
Speed : 14 knots
Capacity : 4271 m3
Owner : Theodora Tankers, Dordrecht -The Netherlands
Manager : Tarbit Shipping AB, Skärhamn, Sweden
Flag : The Netherlands
Port of registry : Dordrecht