BOCHEM CHENNAI - IMO 9565766
Name : BOCHEM CHENNAI
Former names : Siva Chennai (until 2013)
IMO number : 9565766
Type : Chemical/oil Tanker
Built : 2012
Length : 141 m
Beam : 24,2 m
Draught : 9,72 m
Speed : 14,5 knots
Capacity : 21 708 m3
Owner : Seven Oceans Shipping S.A. - Singapore
Manager : Hansa Tankers Management, Bergen - Norway
Flag : Panama
Port of registry : Panama