COMPASS - IMO 9274094
Name : COMPASS
Former names : Newlead Compass ('10-'12) , Stena Compass ('06-'10)
IMO number : 9274094
Type : Oil products tanker
Built : 2006
Length : 228,6 m
Beam : 32,23 m
Draught : 11,9 m
Speed : 15,9 knots
Capacity : 75 744 m3
Owner / manager : BW Maritime, Singapore
Operator : W-tankers limited - United Kingdom
Flag : Bermuda
Port of registry : Hamilton