FROYA - IMO 9345350-
         
         
         
         
         
             
 
Name : FROYA
Former names : Yara Froya ('11-'16), Boreas ('11-'11), Flinterboreas ('05-'11)
IMO number : 9345350
Type : CO2 tanker - LPG tanker
Built : 2005 / 2012 the ship was reconstructed from general cargo ship
Length : 82,5 m
Beam : 12,60 m
Draught : 5,30 m
Speed : 12,5 knots
Capacity : - m3
Manager : Larvik Shipping A/S, Larvik - Norway
Owner : Praxair Ship AS, Oslo, - Norway
Flag : Norway
Port of registry : Oslo