GAS AMAZON - IMO 9038763
Name : GAS AMAZON
Former names : Kaisa (2001-2004), Kaisa Kosan (1999-2002), G. Glory (1992-1999)
IMO number : 9038763
Type : liquefied gas tanker
Built : 1992
Length : 122,02m
Beam : 20 m
Draught : 5,62 m
Speed : 12 knots
Capacity : 6429 m3
Owner : StealthGas Inc., Greece
Flag : Marshall Islands
Port of registry : Majuro