GASCHEM JÜMME - IMO 9040883
Name : GASCHEM JÜMME
Former names : JümmeGas ('93-'05)
IMO number : 9040883
Type : LPG / VCM (Vinyl chloride monomer) / Ammonia tanker
Built : 1993
Length : 113,22 m
Beam : 15,90 m
Draught : 7,01 m
Speed : 14 knots
Capacity : 5 281 m3
Operator : GasChem Services, Hamburg - Germany
Manager : Hartmann Reederei , Leer - Germany
Flag : Liberia
Port of registry : Monrovia