KARDENIZ - IMO 9401300
Name : KARDENIZ
Former names : MT Kardeniz ('08-'09)
IMO number : 9401300
Type : Oil / chemical tanker
Built : 2008
Length : 119,60 m
Beam : 16,90 m
Draught : 6,74 m
Speed : 13 knots
Capacity : 7909 m3
Owner : ICDAS, Istanbul - Turkey
Manager : Mardeniz Shipping Management, Istanbul - Turkey
Flag : Malta
Port of registry : Valletta