MARIDA PATEA - IMO 9373632 -
         
           
           
           
           
             
 
Name : MARIDA PATEA
Former names : Patea (until 2008)
New names   Patea (2011-...)
IMO number : 9373632
Type : oil and chemical tanker
Built : 2008
Length : 144,17 m
Beam : 23 m
Draught : 8,90 m
Speed : 14 knots
Capacity : 18 857,8 m3
Operator : Harren & Partner Shipmanagement, Germany
Flag : Malta
Port of registry : Valletta