MARTE - IMO 9269374
Name : MARTE
Former names : Merope Star ('04-'04)
IMO number : 9269374
Type : LPG tanker
Built : 2004
Length : 75m
Beam : 14,20 m
Draught : 4,50 m
Speed : 13,50 knots
Capacity : 2940 m3
Owner : Maritime performances, Barendrecht, The Netherlands
Flag : Italy
Port of registry : Napoli