NIMBUS - IMO 9724544-
         
           
           
           
           
             
 
Name : NIMBUS
Former names : British Nimbus (2016-2020)
IMO number : 9724544
Type : Chemical/Oil Products Tanker
Built : 2016
Length : 183,08 m
Beam : 32,24 m
Draught : 11,12 m
Speed : 14 knots
Capacity : 44 252 m3
Operator : BP Shipping Ltd. Sunbury on Thames - United Kingdom
Flag : Isle of Man (United Kingdom)
Port of registry : Douglas