NORDIC NORA - IMO 9130810
Name : NORDIC NORA
Former names : Clipper Nora (2007-2010), Nora Wonsild (2004-2007), Bro Nora (2000-2004), United Nora (1997-2000)
IMO number : 9130810
Type : chemical / oil products tanker
Built : 1997
Length : 99,75 m
Beam : 16,43 m
Draught : 6,7m
Speed : 12 knots
Capacity : 6757 m3
Operator : Nordic Tankers Marine A/S
Flag : Denmark
Port of registry : Copenhagen