NORDIC SOLA - IMO 9375989
Name : NORDIC SOLA
Former names : Clipper Sola ('07-'13)
IMO number : 9375989
Type : oil and chemical tanker
Built : 2007
Length : 89 m
Beam : 13,4 m
Draught : 5,65 m
Speed : 13 knots
Capacity : 4591 m3
Operator : Brodrene Klovning Shipping AS, Haugesund - Norway
Manager : Nordic Tankers, Copenhagen - Denmark
Flag : Norway
Port of registry : Haugesund