NORDIC SUND - IMO 9375977
Name : NORDIC SUND
Former names : Clipper Sund ('08-'14)
IMO number : 9375977
Type : oil and chemical tanker
Built : 2008
Length : 89 m
Beam : 13,32 m
Draught : 5,65 m
Speed : 12 knots
Capacity : 4587,71 m3
Operator : Nordic Tankers Marine A/S, Copenhagen - Denmark
Flag : Norway
Port of registry : Haugesund