NORTHERN OCEAN - IMO 9164495
Name : NORTHERN OCEAN
Former names : Sten Odin ('98-'08)
IMO number : 9164495
Type : chemical / oil tanker
Built : 1998
Length : 134,30 m
Beam : 20,82 m
Draught : 8,61 m
Speed : 15,4 knots
Capacity : 14 368 m3
Owner/manager : Northern Energie Services, Västra Frölunda - Sweden
Operator : Furetank Rederi AB, Donsö - Sweden
Flag : Faroe Islands
Port of registry : Nolsoy