PAROS WIND - IMO 8517059
Name : PAROS WIND
Former names : Simple (2014-2015), Simple II (2010-2014), Avana II (2010-2010), Silver Wind (2007-2010), Sichem Maya (2006-2007), Songa Maya (2003-2006), Kapitan Rudnev (?-2003), Sahalin (1988-?)
IMO number : 8517059
Type : Chemical/Oil products tanker
Built : 1988
Length : 151,3 m
Beam : 22,4 m
Draught : 6,8 m
Speed : 15 knots
Capacity : 17 634,5 m3
Owner : Laertes International corp.
Operator : Leader Ship Management, Odessa - Ukraine
Flag : Panama
Port of registry : Panama