PATEA - IMO 9373632
Name : PATEA
Former names : Merida Patea ('08-'11), Patea (until '08)
IMO number : 9373632
Type : Chemical/Oil Products tanker
Built : 2008
Length : 144,17 m
Beam : 23 m
Draught : 8,9 m
Speed : 14 knots
Capacity : 18 857,8 m3
Owner : Gelibolu Shipping, Valletta - Malta
Manager : Harren & Partner Schiffahrt, Bremen - Germany
Flag : Malta
Port of registry : Valletta