SAPPHIRE - IMO 9114969 -
         
         
         
         
         
             
 
Name : SAPPHIRE
Former names : Ocean Pride (2004-2008), Sapphire (1997-2004)
IMO number : 9114969
Type : Oil & chemical tanker
Built : 1997
Length : 142 m
Beam : 22 m
Draught : 8,40 m
Speed : 14 knots
Capacity : 15 715 m3
Operator/owner : Finbeta SpA, Savona - Italy
Flag : Italy
Port of registry : Ancona