SCOT LEIPZIG - IMO 9260847-
         
       
         
         
         
             
 
Name : SCOT LEIPZIG
Former names : Wappen Von Leipzig ('04-'15)
IMO number : 9260847
Type : chemical/oil tanker
Built : 2004
Length : 116,85 m
Beam : 18 m
Draught : 7,41 m
Speed : 14,5 knots (max.)
Capacity : 8561,91 m3
Owner/manager : Scot Gemi Isletmeciligi AS, Istanbul - Turkey
Operator : RHL Hamburger Lloyd Tanker GmbH & Co. KG, Hamburg - Germany
Flag : Malta
Port of registry : Valletta