TARCO SEA - IMO 7038680-
         
         
         
         
           
             
 
Name : TARCO SEA
Former names : Esdorp ('82-'86), Ostediek ('72-'82), Catriona (until1972)
IMO number : 7038680
Type : chemical tanker
Built : 1971 / 1986: coverted from a multipurpose cargo vessel into chemical tanker
Length : 75,71 m
Beam : 11,10 m
Draught : 3,76 m
Speed : 12 knots
Capacity : 1083 m3
Owner : Four Partners Shipping A.S., , Kristiansand - Norway
Manager : A.K. Aagesen & Partners AS, Kristiansand - Norway
Flag : Norway
Port of registry : Kristiansand