UCT EVERAD - IMO 9272761
Name : UCT EVERAD
Former names : Cape Everad ('04-'08)
New names : Liesel Essberger ('11-'..)
IMO number : 9272761
Type : chemical and oil pruducts tanker
Built : 2004
Length : 118,14 m
Beam : 18,83 m
Draught : 7,35 m
Speed : 14 knots
Capacity : 8 903 m3
Operator : UCT (United Chemical Transport GmbH), Hamburg - Germany
Manager : Columbia Shipmanagement GmbH, Germany
Flag : Marshall Islands
Port of registry : Majuro