VENERE - IMO 9298040
Name : VENERE
Former names : Merope Star (2004) Taygete Star (2004)
IMO number : 9298040
Type : LPG tanker
Built : 2004
Length : 75 m
Beam : 14,20 m
Draught : 6,60 m
Speed : 13,5 knots
Capacity : 3023 m3
Manager : Anthony Veder Rederizaken bv, Rotterdam
Flag : Italy
Port of registry : Napoli