VERA - IMO 8302698- -
         
         
         
         
         
             
 
Name : VERA
Former names : Sam (1995-1999), Inez III (1985-1995)
IMO number : 8302698
Type : tanker for oil and chemicals
Built : 1985
Length : 110 m
Beam : 11,37 m
Draught : 4 m
Speed : 11 knots
Capacity : 4.200 m3
Operator : S.A. Bunker Lux, Luxembourg / Aegan Bunkering Services Inc., Greece
Flag : Grand Duchy of Luxembourg (pict. 1-2) / Liberia (pict. 3-5)
Port of registry : Luxembourg (pict. 1-2) / Monrovia (pict. 3-5)