YARA EMBLA - IMO 9279446
Name : YARA EMBLA
Former names : Norrsken ('11-'11), Flinterbelt ('05-'11)
IMO number : 9279446
Type : CO2 tanker / original built as a general cargo ship
Built : 2005
Length : 82,5 m
Beam : 12,6 m
Draught : 3,6 m
Speed : 11,5 knots
Capacity : -
Manager : Larvik Shipping A/S, Larvik - Norway
Owner : Yara International
Flag : Norway
Port of registry : Oslo