YARA GAS I - IMO 7711892
Name : YARA GAS I
Former names : Hydrogas 1 ('89-'04), Este ('77-'89)
IMO number : 7711892
Type : LNG tanker / original built as a general cargo ship, in 1989 reconstructed into a LNG tanker
Built : 1977
Length : 71,97 m
Beam : 12,83 m
Draught : 4,45 m
Speed : 11,5 knots
Capacity : 868 m3
Manager : Larvik Shipping A/S, Larvik - Norway
Owner : Yara International
Flag : Norway
Port of registry : Oslo