YARA GAS II - IMO 7509172

Name : YARA GAS II
Former names : Hydrogas II (1991-2004), Britta II 1987-1991), Britta I (1979-1987), American Cheyenne (1977-1979), Britta (1977-1977)
IMO number : 7509172
Type : LPG tanker
Built : 1977 / original built as a general cargo ship, in 1992 reconstructed into a LPG tanker
Length : 71,99 m
Beam : 12,83 m
Draught : 4,45 m
Speed : 12 knots
Capacity : 850 m3
Manager : Larvik Shipping A/S, Larvik - Norway
Owner : Yara International
Flag : Norway
Port of registry : Oslo