YARA GAS III - IMO 7431698
Name : YARA GAS III
Former names : Hydrogas III ('96-'04), Coburg ('88-'96), Nautilus ('79-'88), American Cherokee (75-'79), launched as Nautilus ('75)
IMO number : 7431698
Type : LPG tanker
Built : 1975 as general cargo, 1996 rebuilt as LPG tanker
Length : 81,50 m
Beam : 13,42 m
Draught : 5,04 m
Speed : 13,5 knots
Capacity : 1220 m3
Manager : Larvik Shipping A/S, Larvik - Norway
Owner : Yara International
Flag : Norway
Port of registry : Oslo