AFON LLIGWY - IMO 9266384
Name : AFON LLIGWY
Former names : Herman ('02-'03)
Europa number : 9266384
Function : seagoing tug/workboat
Built : 2002
Length : 22,35 m
Beam : 8,64 m
Draught : 2 m
Bollard pull : 19,1 t
Speed : 10,5 knots
Owner / operator : Holyhead Towing Company Ltd, Anglesey - United Kingdom
Flag : United Kingdom
Port of registry : Beaumaris