EIDE FIGHTER - IMO 7412020
Name : EIDE FIGHTER
Former names : Merchantman (2001-2003), Achiever (1998-2001), Deepwater Achiever (1998-1998), Smit-Lloyd 115 (1975-1998)
IMO number : 7412020
Type : tug
Built : 1975
Length : 63,91 m
Beam : 13,29 m
Bollard pull : 100 t
Draught : 5,06 m
Speed : 15,5 knots
Owner : Eide Marine Services A/S - Norway
Flag : Bahamas
Port of registry : Nassau