HERCULES - IMO N/A
Name : HERCULES (1979 - ...)
Former names : Ditte Hastrup (1964-1979), Fremad 2 (1917-1964), Fremad (1915-1917) , G. & H. Bodewes 3 (1915-1915)
IMO number : -
Function : steamtug
Built : 1915 / restored from1979
Length : 21,70 m
Beam : 5,65 m
Draught : 2,65 m
Speed : - knots
Owner : Stichting Calorische Werktuigen, Schiedam - The Netherlands
Flag : The Netherlands
Port of registry : Schiedam